In Memory

Our deceased classmates
Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2018
Helen E. Baker (Bliege)  
William H. Eicholtz  
Benny J. Erwin  
Ronald L. Feasel  
Curtis W. Gentry  
Jacqueline A. Haflich  
David Phillip  
Linda K. Pipkin (Meredith)  
Suzanne Rabe (Hunter)  

2017
Sharon R. Anderson (Henderson)  
John C. Dalton  
Don Daniels (Pete Daniels)  
Thomas W. Gooch  
Jean A. Kesler  
Tom R. Magerkurth  
Stanley W. Nyswonger  
Marilyn Preston (Romine)  
Gerald L. Rickel  
Roy Southard  

2016
Rita D. Anderson (Furman)  
Michael C. Davis  
Kathy Kistler (Green)  

2015
Beverly L. Bailey (Hightower)  
Russell K. (Bud) Brooks  
Larry L. Campbell  
Joyce L. Fink (Willis)  
Dennis L. Freed  
Mary Mathers (Vaughn)  
Michael G. Shinn  
Diana S. Taylor (Bigham)  
James G. Thomas  
Sharon L. Tripp (Hewitt)  

2014
Jan C. Carpenter  
Alice M. Cook (Kroll)  
Judith A. Dixon (Wood)  
Jacqueline L. Flye (Freeman)  
Lawrence Hahn  
M. Scott Linscott  
Jon C. Milliken  
Stephen D. Nelson  
M. Christine Nieman (Gettig)  
Larry A. Reaser  
Mary Starbuck (Smith)  
Mickey R. Walker  

2013
Marcia H. Berggren (Brown)  
Tom H. Howell  
Barbie Kibler (Feyh)  
John R. Martin  
Edward M. McConnell  
Veronica J. McCord (Hill)  
James A. McKethen  
Richard L. Sallman  
George L. Shields  

2012
Daniel J. Bardsley  
Patrick L. Baude  
Connie Lawrence (Tenbrink)  
Peggy A. Mills (Quarles)  
Janet Sowers (Duckworth)  
Clayton E. Stewart  

2011
Bruce T. Clemmons  
Ernestine S. Collins (Harrison-Wells)  
Glenda R. Edwards  
Maurice (Marc) E. Fager  
Kathleen (Kathy) A. Hankenson (Fisher)  
Richard McKay, Sr.  

2010
Richard (Dick) Turner  
Earl R. Wheeler  

2009
Susan B. Hillrichs (Nazzaro)  
Dan Killam  
Charles F. Klesath  
Jess Lynn  
Beth A. McKown (Shipp)  
Harry E. Nielsen  
Kenneth Plumberg  
Kenneth M. Schuette  
Sharon L. Yeager (Bayless)  

2008
Gail L. Barton (Schiffbauer)  
Ronald G. Bliss  
Patricia V. Butler (Burdick)  
Reaford (Ray) Coleman  
Karen Comfort  
Penelope A. Comfort (Ferguson)  
David Cowan  
Edona H. Halleck (Monaghan) (Carter)  
Scott G. Hammond  
Sherry Ann Hokanson  
Judith A. Kelly  
Charles Swank  

2007
Charlene (Sue) Davis (Calvin)  
William (Bill) Fleming  
Doug Lester  
Dave E. Mullin  
Jimmie Gil Priddy (Priddy)  

2006
Bay I. Chotlos  
Martha Faust (Crandall)  
Richard B. Johnson  
George W. Knowles  

2005
Margaret A. Christensen (Torgenson)  
Janet Hawkins (Ackors)  
Nancy McDonough (Evans)  
Janet L. Yewell (Jones)  

2004
Ray Johnston  

2003
Sherill Feaker (Hollis)  

2002
Ronald E. (Ron) Clinkenbeard  
Wilbur D. Northcutt  

2001
John M. Fly  

2000
Curtis Graybeal  
Carol Whitegon (Reisinger)  

1999
Phillip Munoz  
James H. Parks  

1996
Marjorie McWilliams (Woods)  
Pat O'Rourke  
Kathleen K. Workman (Dickerson)  

1995
Marietta L. Stinson (Dumas)  

1994
Herbert Langsdorf  
Robert W. Phillips  
Diana Wilson (Molter)  

1992
Robert Chandley  
Jerry England  

1990
Virginia A. Nolan  

1987
Marilyn Taylor  

1986
Mike Brown  

1985
Duane Dodge  

1984
Michael Oyler  

1965
John Harmon  

1959
Mike Walker  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Richard Beach  
Ronald Berryman
Ronald L. Blanchard
Theodore Bower
Katherine Brandenburg
Gerald Bravence  
John Bryant
Stephen Turner Burgess
Margarette K. Burnett  
Sharon Clark (Aulton)  
Tom Clark  
Barbara Cooper
Richard Cramer
Denaze Dowling (Walker)
Brenda Dudley  
Richard Emmot
John Fisher  
Anthony L. Grover  
Noel Joseph Harris
Linda Hartley
John Jack  
Josephine Johnson (De Noi)  
David Kennedy
Ronald Kerelegan  
James R. Ketterman  
Kathleen (Kathy) Kington
Joseph Klugg  
Ron Kress  
Tom Lux  
Tom Marshall  
Lawrence J. Masat
Roberta Noble (Olsen)
Stephen Norsworthy
Johnny Nunley  
Victor Ortiz  
Ann Papin (Feasel)
Theodore Pearce
A. Eugene Phillis
Thomas R. Phipps
Jerry Porter  
Anita Quarles
Weldon Richardson
Larry Ridgway
Eugene Sharp
Howard Shaw
Jack Spencer
Jane Sticher  
John W. Tipton
Max Wells  
Barry Woodruff
Sandra Woods  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.